Logo 24GLO24 Global Local Online
24GLO . com

Logo 24GLO 24GLO.com     About     Pay     Contact     Flag Cyprus CY +357-96-38-39-40     WhatsApp WhatsApp     Messenger Messenger     Skype Skype     Send message Send message     email info@24glo.com

Cyprus post offices addresses and telephones.


Cyprus Post

Courier Services in Cyprus

Cyprus Post Tariff

Cyprus stapms and Philately

Cyprus Post Philatelic Center and Postal Museum

Cyprus Post Working Hours: Mon-Fri, 08.00-14.30

Post Offices are working from Monday till Friday from 8:00 till 14:30
Cyprus Post Head Offices 07.30-15.00
POST OFFICES

Postal Address: Department of Postal Services, 1900 Nicosia

Tel:22805713

Fax:22304154

E-Mail: pos@dps.mcw.gov.cy

ADDRESSES

Headquarters
100, Prodromou str
1st floor
2023 STROVOLOS ( LEFKOSIA )

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LEFKOSIA
100, Prodromou str
2063 STROVOLOS ( LEFKOSIA )

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LEMESOS
3, Gladstonos
3022, LEMESOS

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LARNAKA
Vasileos Pavlou str
6023 LARNAKA

DISTRICT POST OFFICE PAFOS
Aristoteli Savva 23 and Tilemachou Christodoulou, Anavargos
8025 PAFOS

USEFUL TELEPHONES -(00357)

Director 22805711
District Post Office LEFKOSIA

District Postal Officer 22805800
Head of Postal Services and Administration Division
22805751 Registry/Information 22805802
Postal Services 22805750
Marketing Section 22805746
District Post Office LEMESOS

EMS/Datapost & Postal Code Section
EMS Officers 22805759 -77778013 District Postal Officer 25802254
Parcels Section 22805744 Registry/Information 25802259
Enquiries 22805743
International Relations Service 22805748
District Post Office LARNACA

District Postal Officer 24802600
Administration service 22805722 Registry/Information 24802450
Costing Section 22805720
Personnel Section 22805724
Training Section 22805722
District Post Office PAFOS

Statistics Section 22805723 District Postal Officer 26821081
Registry/Information 26818520/22
Head of Philatelic and Financial Service Division
22805718
Stamps and Philatelic Service 22805726-31
Financial Services 22805732
Money Orders Service 22805735
Stores supply and Tenders Section 22805733

Accounts Section
Senior Supervision of Accounts 22805739
Information 22805736-42

Registry
Clerical Officer 22805713
Telefax Service 22304154



POST OFFICES' TELEPHONES

LEFKOSIA (NICOSIA) DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 22805821
Post Office Plateia Eleftherias 22303219
Post Office Pediaos 22303831
Post Office Ag. Omologites 22302319
Post Office Pallouriotissa 22305371
Post Office Acropolis 22305057
Post Office Faneromeni 22302653
Post Office Kaimakli 22305338
Post Office Lykavitos 22304956
Post Office Engomi 22305424
Post Office Strovolos 22305004
Post Office Hilton Area 22304868
Post Office Aglantzia 22331011
Post Office Latsia 22305799
Post Office Lakatamia 22380010
Post Office Dali 22521047
Post Office Kakopetria 22922422
Post Office Tseri 22373961
LEMESOS (LIMASSOL) DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 25802255
Post Office City centre 25305143
Post Office Ag. Antonios 25305162
Post Office Makarios III Av. 25305671
Post Office Ag. Ioannis 25306530
Post Office Ag. Nicolaos 25306029
Post Office Omonoia 25306644
Post Office Kapsalos 25305649
Post Office Mesa Geitonia 25305123
Post Office Germasogeia 25323889
Post Office Amathounta 25329660
Post Office Agros 25521347

LARNAKA DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 24802408
Post Office Ag. Lazaros 24630182
Post Office Droshias 24630184
Post Office Airport 24630780
Post Office Athienou 24522548
Post OfficeAradippou 24630685
Post Office Lefkara 24342442
Post Office Ormideia 24721574
Post Office Xylotympou 24723175
Post Office Xylofagou 24725570

AMMOCHOSTOS (F/STA) DISTRICT
Post Office Ag. Napa 23721550
Post Office Avgorou 23922265
Post Office Liopetri 23942125
Post Office Paralimni 23821444
Post Office Deryneia 23828600
Post Office Protaras 23833480

PAFOS DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 26821084
Post OfficeCity Centre 26306221
Post Office Kato Pafos 26306226
Post Office Geroskipou 26306225
Post Office Polis 26321539

Cyprus Post Code, Office Address

Description, Post Center Code, Post Office Address


LEFKOSIA DISTRICT

Cyprus Post Head Offices - 1001 100, Prodromou, 2063 Strovolos Mon-Fri, 07.30-15.00

Lefkosia District Post Office - 2000 100, Prodromou, 2063 Strovolos

Lefkosia Citizen Center (KE.PO.) 100, Prodromou, 2063 Strovolos

Latsia Mail Sorting Center - 8000 13, Leoforos Kilkis, 2234 Latsia

Agioi Omologitai Post Office - 2030 55, Leoforos Dimostheni Severi, 1080 Lefkosia

Aglantzia Post Office - 2120 16, Georgiou Griva Digeni, 2108 Aglantzia

Akropolis Post Office - 2050 4, Grigoriou Karekla, 2023 Strovolos

Lefkosia Parcels Post Office - 2001 100, Prodromou, 2063 Strovolos

Egkomi Post Office - 2090 4, Neas Egkomis, 2409 Egkomi

Dali Post Office - 2140 Leoforos Chalkanoros 56DE, 2540 Dali

Kakopetria Post Office - 2130 20, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 2800 Kakopetria

Kakopetria Citizen Center (KE.PO.) 20, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 2800 Kakopetria

Kokkinotrimithia Post Office - 2190 59, Grigoriou Afxentiou, 2660 Kokkinotrimithia

Lakatameia Post Office - 2150 256, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 2311 Lakatameia

Latsia Post Office - 2160 20, Eleftheriou Venizelou, 2235 Latsia

Lykavittos Post Office - 2080 14, Kallipoleos, 1055 Lefkosia (Lykavittos)

Pallouriotissa Post Office - 2040 Agiou Andreou 63, 1040 Lefkosia (Pallouriotissa)

Pediaios Post Office - 2020 10, Leoforos Louki Akrita, 1100 Lefkosia

Plateia Eleftherias Post Office - 2010 Leoforos Konstantinou Palaiologou, 1011 Lefkosia

Strovolos Post Office - 2100 106, Leoforos Strovolou, 2042 Strovolos

Tseri Post Office - 2180 22, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 2480 Tseri


LEMESOS DISTRICT

Lemesos District Post Office - 5000 3, 16 Iouniou, 3022 Lemesos

Lemesos Citizen Center (KE.PO.) 3, 16 Iouniou, 3022 Lemesos

Agios Antonios Post Office - 5010 Fragklinou Rousvelt 78, 3012 Lemesos

Agios Ioannis Post Office - 5030 10, Agias Sofias, 3065 Lemesos

Agios Nikolaos Post Office - 5040 47, Georgiou Griva Digeni, 3101 Lemesos

Agros Post Office - 5120 30, Leoforos Glafkou Kliridi, 4860 Agros

Agros Citizen Center (KE.PO.) 30, Leoforos Glafkou Kliridi, 4860 Agros

Amathounta Post Office - 5100 100, Leoforos Amathountos, 4532 Agios Tychon Tourist Area

Germasogeia Post Office - 5090 11, Christaki Kranou, 4041 Germasogeia

Lemesos Parcels Post Office - 5001 3, 16 Iouniou, 3022 Lemesos

Surface Mail Post Office - 5050 3, 16 Iouniou, 3022 Lemesos

Kapsalos Post Office - 5070 3AB, Polygnostou, 3082 Lemesos

Lemesos City Centre Post Office - 5002 2, Nikolaou Saripolou, 3036 Lemesos

Archiepiskopos Makarios C' Leoforos Post Office - 5020 Sofias Tsirou, 3021 Lemesos

Mesa Geitonia Post Office - 5080 9, Sfakion, 4001 Mesa Geitonia

Pano Platres Post Office (Summer) - 5130 4D, Olympou, 4820 Pano Platres

Polemidia Post Office - 5110 60, Melinas Merkouri, 4151 Kato Polemidia

Troodos Post Office (Summer) - 2170 Plateia Troodous, 4800 Troodos

Ypsonas Post Office - 5140 41, Agiou Sila, 4183 Ypsonas


LARNAKA DISTRICT

Larnaka Airport Office of Exchange - 4040 Old Larnaka Airport Area, 7499 Larnaka

Larnaka District Post Office - 4000 Plateia Vasileos Pavlou, 6023 Larnaka

Larnaka Citizen Center (KE.PO.) Plateia Vasileos Pavlou, 6023 Larnaka

Agios Lazaros Post Office - 4010 2, Agiou Lazarou, 6020 Larnaka

Larnaka Airport Post Office - 4030 Larnaka International Airport "Glafkos Kliridis", 7499 Larnaka

Athienou Post Office - 4100 22, Meli Zachariadi, 7600 Athienou

Aradippou Post Office - 4060 57, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 7102 Aradippou

Larnaka Parcels Post Office - 4001 Plateia Vasileos Pavlou, 6023 Larnaka

Drosia Post Office - 4020 Konstantinou Palaiologou, 6036 Larnaka

Kiti Post Office - 4110 11, Leoforos Meneou, Katastimata 3 - 4, 7550 Kiti

Xylotymvou Post Office - 4070 77, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 7510 Xylotymvou

Xylofagou Post Office - 4080 39, Anastasiou Manoli, 7520 Xylofagou

Ormideia Post Office - 4090 3, Larnakos, 7530 Ormideia

Pano Lefkara Post Office - 4050 2, Andrea Papandreou, 7700 Pano Lefkara


AMMOCHOSTOS DISTRICT

Agia Napa Post Office - 3040 26, Odyssea Elyti, 5330 Agia Napa

Avgorou Post Office - 3030 2B, Panagioti Toumazou, 5510 Avgorou

Deryneia Post Office - 3050 49, Eleftherias, 5380 Deryneia

Liopetri Post Office - 3020 16, Archiepiskopou Makariou C', 5320 Liopetri

Paralimni Post Office - 3010 26, Sotiras, 5286 Paralimni


PAFOS DISTRICT

Pafos District Post Office - 6000 23, Aristoteli Savva, 8025 Pafos

Pafos Citizen Center (KE.PO.) 23, Aristoteli Savva, 8025 Pafos

Geroskipou Post Office - 6040 Plateia Agias Paraskevis, 8201 Geroskipou

Pafos Parcels Post Office - 6001 23, Aristoteli Savva, 8025 Pafos

Kato Pafos Post Office - 6020 25, Ikarou, 8041 Pafos

Pafos City Centre Post Office - 6010 25, Nikodimou Mylona, 8046 Pafos

Pegeia Post Office - 6050 51, Michalaki Kyprianou, 8560 Pegeia

Polis Post Office - 6030 1, Plakostrotou, 8820 Polis


(more information about Cyprus post offices working hours)

Order services in Cyprus now

order now
Order
now
we accept all payment methods
We accept all
payments
24/7 nonstop
24/7
nonstop
world map
Contact us
worldwide

24glo.comContacts
Copyright © 24GLO LTD ® 2004-2021. All rights reserved.